Scholarship Recipients

2016-2017
Mahmudur Rahman Fatmi – Dalhousie University; Salman Kimiagari – Université Laval (unable to accept); Brendan McPhee – University of New Brunswick; Julien Leclerc – Université Laval; Faizul Mohee – University of Waterloo;  Auja Ominski – University of Manitoba; Derek Wilson – University of Oxford.

2015-2016
Florence Allaire – University of New Bruswick; Thomas Chabot – Université Laval; Roberto Gallardo – University of Alberta; Laurence Letarte – Université Laval; Carly MacEacheron – University of New Brunswick; Toka S. Mostafa Muhammad, University of Toronto.

2014-2015
Lindsay Matthews – University of Waterloo (unable to accept); Charles Burke – McMaster University; Stewart Jackson – University of Waterloo; Darren Proulx – Simon Fraser University; Justin Tyndall – University of British Columbia; Stephen Wilkins – University of New Brunswick.

2013-2014
Jonathan Arnold, Simon Fraser University (unable to accept); Coady Cameron, University of New Brunswick (unable to accept); David Flynn, University of Manitoba; Amir Jamshidi, University of Alberta; Kathy LaFramboise, Université Laval; Mehdi Nouinejad, University of Toronto; François Sarrazin, Université Laval; Marc-André Tessier, École Polytechnique de Montréal.

2012-2013
Glareh Amir Jamshidi, University of Toronto; Kathleen Gallagher, University of Waterloo; Christopher Higgins, McMaster University; Lindsay Matthews, University of Waterloo (unable to accept); Usama Shahdah, University of Waterloo; Samantha Vigder, University of Waterloo; Jason Young, University of Saskatchewan.

2011-2012
Timothy Shah, University of British Columbia (unable to accept); Julie Malenfant-Lepage, Université Laval; Shixu Liu, University of New Brunswick; Hans Zhao, University of New Brunswick; Pierre-Luc Fecteau, Université Laval; Kristian Larsen, University of Toronto; Kyrylo Cyril Rewa, University of Waterloo.

2010-2011
Karim Ismail, University of British Columbia; Mohamed Elesawey, University of British Columbia; Samah El-Tantawy, University of Toronto; Andrew Clark, McMaster University (unable to accept); Timothy Fok, University of California; Dan Mason – University of New Brunswick.

2009-2010
Jean-Philippe Roy, L’Université du Québec; Sybil Derrible, University of Toronto; Hossam Abdelgawad, University of Toronto; Cindy Marven, University of Victoria; Jeff Pratte, University of Manitoba.

2008-2009
Muhammad Ahsanul Habib, University of Toronto; Dominik Papinski, McMaster University; Matthew Lee, University of Waterloo; Stephanie Sodero, University of Oxford; Marie-Lyne Doréécole de technologie supérieure.

2007-2008
Matthew Lee, University of Waterloo; William Collins, Simon Fraser University; Mohamed Wahba, University of Toronto;  Alauddin Ahammed, University of Waterloo; Erika Voyer, Laval University; Christine Wickens, York University.

2006-2007
Rehan Waheed, University of Waterloo; Christine Wickens, York University;  Achala Nanayakkara, University of Calgary; Zhong Ma, University of Toronto; Simon Verroneau, HEC Montréal; Khandker Habib, University of Toronto;  Ye Li, University of Toronto; Oumar Niang, Université de Sherbrooke.

2005-2006
Christopher Berry, University of Calgary; Corinne Dibert, University of Victoria; Mark Gunter, University of New Brunswick; Erika Nemeth, University of Waterloo; Dylan Passmore, University of Toronto; Julia Dalla Rosa, University of Waterloo; Jonathan Watters, Laval University.

2004-2005
Wesley Andreas, University of Calgary; Oleg Byelyayev, University of New Brunswick; Marc Fournier, Lyon and école de technologies susperireure (ETS); Jinha Jeong, University of British Columbia; Kris Thiele, Queen’s University; Simon Veronneau, HEC Montreal; Leanne Whiteley, University of Waterloo.

2003-2004
Isabelle Beaulac, Laval University; Lina Kattan, University of Toronto; Laurel Richl, University of British Columbia; Christine Wickens, York University.

2002-2003
Feng Deng, British Columbia; Scott Deschenes, New Brunswick; Louis-Martin Rousseau, Quebec

2001-2002
Marc Fournier, Quebec;  Christopher Fullerton, Saskatchewan;  Melanie Robertson, Quebec;  Jean-Paul Roy, Ontario (unable to accept);  Christine Wickens, Ontario

2000-2001
Attah Boame, Manitoba; Louis Caron, Quebec; Brian Cheguis, Ontario; Paul Christensen, Saskatchewan; Emmanuel Guy, Quebec (unable to accept); Kevin Washbrook, British Columbia

1999-2000
Paul Christensen, Saskatchewan; Stephen Ellsworth, N.B.; William Hamlin, Ontario, (unable to accept); Bonnie Lynn Robertson, B.C.; Paul Salvini, Ontario; Jake Kosior, Manitoba

1998-99
Murtaza Haider, ON;  Chantale Simard, Quebec; Fei Wang, Manitoba  (all unable to accept) Bonnie-Lynn Robertson, BC;   Stephane Vachon, Ontario;  Jeff Wood, New Brunswick;  Jianyong Huang, Quebec;  Alexandre Le Bouthillier, Quebec.

1997-98
Dale Bracewell, ON; Terence Fan, BC; Darren Prokop, MB; Monique Roy, UNB; Adam Snow, ON

1996-97
Christian Taylor, ON; Matthew Roorda, ON; Milan Zoranovic, SK; David Morin, PQ; J. Elton Fairfield, BC; Tim Lawson, ON

1995-96
John Abraham, J.M. Rubio-Ardanaz, Robert Arthur, Tim Lawson, Gina Sylvestre

1994-1995
Doug Patterson, Mark Burris, Chris Loly, John Windover, Robert Arthur

1993-1994
John Windover, Lisa Aultman-Hall, Shane Nason, Dominique Lord, Susan O’Connor

1992-1993
Michelle Delaquis, Bruce Hellinga, Darren Scott, Lisa Aultman-Hall, Daniel Bergeron, Brian Lucas

1991-1992
Colleen Yates, Sarah Wells, Daniel Bergeron, Benard Gendron, Darren Scott, Purvi Rajani, William Bonner

1990-1991
James Higginson, Greg Mackinnon, A. Swanson, Janice Paslawski, S. Hobson, Bruce Hellinga, Fred Bullock, Joanne Palin

1989-90
Ling Mark, Daniel McKenzie, Paul Mortenson, Catherine Hirou, Galvon

1988-89
Karen Robichaud, Russell Neudorf, Douglas Parker, Pierre Lavigueur